Home » Drag Racing » 35Years of Palomarga RESULTS

35Years of Palomarga RESULTS

RESULTADO ARUBA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY PARK PALO MARGA 35TH ANNIVERSARY RACE:

RACE DAY-1, 27/04/2018

JR-DRAGSTER:
1. Michael Wever – Piston Racing (Aruba)🇦🇼
2. Esmee Wever – (Aruba)🇦🇼
SPORTSMAN BIKE:
1. Betto Croes – Xtreme Racing Suzuki 1000🇦🇼
2. Pierre Wever – Piston Racing Kawasaki Ninja🇦🇼

SUPER GAS CAR 9.90 – 10.20:
1. Kedy Koolman – Don’t Panic Ford Mustang (ARUBA)🇦🇼
2. Jose “Papa” Santos – Taller Colon Dragster (PUERTO RICO)🇵🇷

NO-BOX:
1. Bryan Decuba – Assault Racing Nissan SX (ARUBA)🇦🇼
2. Leomar Croes – DSS & Jr-Madness Nissan 200SX (ARUBA)🇦🇼

Coverage:

RACE DAY-2, 28/04/2018

JR-DRAGSTER:
1. Luis Dereck Figueroa – Dereck Jr. (PUERTO RICO)🇵🇷
2. Rygienne Curie – Princess Alyha Family Connection (ARUBA)🇦🇼
QUICK-16 SCOOTER & QUAD:
1. Arjean Martinus – Mad Max & Easy Racing Scooter Gillera Runner (ARUBA)🇦🇼
2. Elton Maduro – Yamaha Banshee (ARUBA)🇦🇼

SUPER STREET 10.90, 10.90-11.20:
1. Ricardo Koolman – Don’t Panic Ford Mustang (ARUBA)🇦🇼
2. Jean-Carlo Reyes – Reyes Brothers Dodge Dart (ARUBA)🇦🇼

PRO ET BIKE 9.39 or FASTER:
1. Raymond “Sapito” Servani – Racing P-NuTz Suzuki 1000 (ARUBA)🇦🇼
2. Junior Fingal – Mad Max & Easy Racing Suzuki Hayabusa (ARUBA)🇦🇼
3. Pierre Wever- Piston Racing Kawasaki Ninja
4. Norwin Dania- Mad Max & Easy Racing Suzuki Hayabusa

SUPER COMP CAR 8.90-9.20:
1. Jean Carlos Alvares – Big Charlie Dragster (PUERTO RICO)🇵🇷
2. Gilbert “Chato” Wernet – Don Chato/Locura Di Viejes Leo’s Racing Dragster (ARUBA)🇦🇼

SUPER COMP BIKE 8.90-9.20:
1. Richard Croes – Mente Sano Racing Suzuki Hayabusa (ARUBA)🇦🇼
2. Norwin Danja – Mad Max & Easy Racing Suzuki Hayabusa (ARUBA)🇦🇼
3. Jayson Geerman- Mad Max & Easy Racing Destroyer Racing Suzuki Hayabusa

Coverage:

RACE DAY-3, 29/04/2018

JR-DRAGSTER:
1. Nelson Gabriel Gomez – Gomez Brothers (PUERTO RICO)🇵🇷
2. Jorick Croes – Hot Roller (ARUBA)🇦🇼

QUICK 16 BIKE:
1. Richard Croes – Mente Sano Racing Suzuki Hayabusa (ARUBA)🇦🇼
2. Cederic Maduro – Mad Max & Easy Racing Suzuki 1000 (ARUBA)🇦🇼
3. Jayson Geerman- Mad Max & Easy Racing Destroyer Racing Suzuki Hayabusa.
4. Shanmar Lampe- Extreme Racing Suzuki Hayabusa.

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE:
1. Roderick Maduro – Dodge Boys Mitsubishi Eclipse (ARUBA)🇦🇼
2. Leomar Croes – DSS & Jr-Madness Nissan 200SX (ARUBA)🇦🇼

IMPORT V/S DOMESTIC:
1. Kedy Koolman – Don’t Panic Ford Mustang (ARUBA)🇦🇼
2. Maurits “Mau” Werleman – The Boss Racing Chevrolete Corvette (ARUBA)🇦🇼

BOX:
1. Jose A Santos – Taller Colon Dragater (PUERTO RICO)🇵🇷
2. Jean Carlo Ras – Jr-Madness Datsun 1200 (ARUBA)🇦🇼

Coverage:

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE TRACK RECORD:
Nelsito Aleman “Chapulin Performance” Farolito Honda Civic 8.57 Sec.

LOWEST ELAPSED TIME:
Jesus Melendez “Chupa Tech” El Incordio Is Back Toyota Corolla 2JZ, 7.15 @ 198 Mph

Check Also

Vacation Bash Weekend RESULTS (Jul-06,07,08)

RESULTS VACATION BASH    IHRA SSS 1/8 MILE RACE ROUND-2 06/07/2018 JUNIOR (JUNIOR DRAGSTER): 1. …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *