A huge collection of 3400+ free website templates JAR theme com WP themes and more at the biggest community-driven free web design site
Home » Drag Racing

Drag Racing

Vacation Bash Weekend (Jul-06,07,08)

Friday – Jul 06, 2018: IHRA (Jr. Dragster-No Box-Box), 1/4 mile (No Box, Box, Sportsman Bike) Saturday – Jul 07, 2018: 1/4 mile (Jr. Dragster, FWD, Super Gas Outlaw, Super Comp Bike) Sunday – Jul 08, 2018: Streetlegal

Read More »

One Day Bracket – June – RESULTS

RESULTS 1-DAY BRACKET IHRA SSS 1/8 MILE ROUND-1 02/06/2018 ARUBA JUNIOR SSS (JR-DRAGSTER) 1. Reigene Eduarda – Racing P-NuTZ 2. Michael Wever – Piston Racing MOD ET SSS (NO BOX) 1. Rondley Calorina – Basari Racing “Suzuki 1000” 2. Jean-Carlo Reyes – Reyes Brothers “Dodge Dart” TOP ET SSS (BOX) 1. Rignald Martis – Barnol “Ford Cobra” 2. Ruzischka Tromp …

Read More »

35Years of Palomarga RESULTS

RESULTADO ARUBA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY PARK PALO MARGA 35TH ANNIVERSARY RACE: RACE DAY-1, 27/04/2018 JR-DRAGSTER: 1. Michael Wever – Piston Racing (Aruba)🇦🇼 2. Esmee Wever – (Aruba)🇦🇼 SPORTSMAN BIKE: 1. Betto Croes – Xtreme Racing Suzuki 1000🇦🇼 2. Pierre Wever – Piston Racing Kawasaki Ninja🇦🇼 SUPER GAS CAR 9.90 – 10.20: 1. Kedy Koolman – Don’t Panic Ford Mustang (ARUBA)🇦🇼 2. …

Read More »

Balashi Finals Day2 (Nov-25-2016) RESULTS & COVERAGE

Resultado TROP2 Balashi Finals 25/11/2017 Race Day-2 JR-DRAGSTER: 1. Reggie Eduarda Racing P-NuTz 2. Jorick Croes “Hot Roller Racing” 3. Ayshelyn Trimon “Family Connection” 4. Kiandra Kock “Bello’s Racing” IMPORT CLASS 11.99 or FASTER: 1. Reinaldo Kelly “El Dragon is Back” Toyota Starlet 2. Gerald Werleman “El Terrorista” Toyota Starlet ALL IN BRACKET CAR 13.50 or FASTER: 1. Jorrick Rosel …

Read More »

2017 Schedule

February: Saturday 11: Mata Bichi/Personal Challenge March Saturday 4: Tech Inspection/Test & Tune Saturday 11: Streetlegal Round 1 Saturday 25: Streetlegal Round 2 April Friday-Sunday | 7-9: Bracket Event/IHRA Saturday 22: Streetlegal Round 3 May Saturday 13: Streetlegal Round 4 June Friday-Saturday | 2-3: Bracket Event Saturday 17: Streetlegal Round 5 Saturday 24: IHRA Double Header July Saturday 1: Streetlegal …

Read More »

One Cool Summer 2016 – Day4 (Aug-27-2016)

SATURDAY 27/08/2016 SUPER COMB BIKE 1. JASON GEERMAN “MAD MAX/EASY RACING ARUBA 2. NORWIN DANJA “MAD MAX/EASY RACING” ARUBA EXTREME FWD 1. SHARLON LOOK “PANDUSHI EXPRESS” CURACAO 2. JAYSON NICHOLLS “JN-PERFORMANCE” (PB: 9.48 SEC.) JR-DRAGSTER 1. CHRISTINE FINGAL “MAD MAX/EASY RACING” ARUBA 2. REGGIE EDUARDA “MAD MAX/EASY RACING” ARUBA DOORSLAMMER WAR 1. VIRGIL HENRIQUES “TECHI RACING” CURACAO 2. MARK TROMP …

Read More »

One Cool Summer 2016 – Day3 (Aug-26-2016)

One Cool Summer 2016 – Day3 (Aug-26-2016) Results: FRIDAY 26/08/2016 RACE COMPLETED ON SUNDAY 28/08/2016. JR-DRAGSTER: 1. MICHAEL WEVER “PISTON RACING” ARUBA 2. ESMEE WEVER “PISTON RACING” ARUBA OUTLAW SUPER STREET 10.90: 1. JOY WERLEMAN “DON FLIP DHL” ARUBA 2. OMAR BISLIP “SKYLINE” ARUBA STREET-ROD 12.90: 1. JASON WILLEMS “FULL POWER CONNECTION” ARUBA 2. JEAN-CARLO REYES “REYES BROSS” ARUBA QUICK …

Read More »