Friday, December 15, 2017
A huge collection of 3400+ free website templates JAR theme com WP themes and more at the biggest community-driven free web design site
Home » Drag Racing

Drag Racing

Balashi Finals Day2 (Nov-25-2016) RESULTS & COVERAGE

Resultado TROP2 Balashi Finals 25/11/2017 Race Day-2 JR-DRAGSTER: 1. Reggie Eduarda Racing P-NuTz 2. Jorick Croes “Hot Roller Racing” 3. Ayshelyn Trimon “Family Connection” 4. Kiandra Kock “Bello’s Racing” IMPORT CLASS 11.99 or FASTER: 1. Reinaldo Kelly “El Dragon is Back” Toyota Starlet 2. Gerald Werleman “El Terrorista” Toyota Starlet ALL IN BRACKET CAR 13.50 or FASTER: 1. Jorrick Rosel …

Read More »

2017 Schedule

February: Saturday 11: Mata Bichi/Personal Challenge March Saturday 4: Tech Inspection/Test & Tune Saturday 11: Streetlegal Round 1 Saturday 25: Streetlegal Round 2 April Friday-Sunday | 7-9: Bracket Event/IHRA Saturday 22: Streetlegal Round 3 May Saturday 13: Streetlegal Round 4 June Friday-Saturday | 2-3: Bracket Event Saturday 17: Streetlegal Round 5 Saturday 24: IHRA Double Header July Saturday 1: Streetlegal …

Read More »

One Cool Summer 2016 – Day4 (Aug-27-2016)

SATURDAY 27/08/2016 SUPER COMB BIKE 1. JASON GEERMAN “MAD MAX/EASY RACING ARUBA 2. NORWIN DANJA “MAD MAX/EASY RACING” ARUBA EXTREME FWD 1. SHARLON LOOK “PANDUSHI EXPRESS” CURACAO 2. JAYSON NICHOLLS “JN-PERFORMANCE” (PB: 9.48 SEC.) JR-DRAGSTER 1. CHRISTINE FINGAL “MAD MAX/EASY RACING” ARUBA 2. REGGIE EDUARDA “MAD MAX/EASY RACING” ARUBA DOORSLAMMER WAR 1. VIRGIL HENRIQUES “TECHI RACING” CURACAO 2. MARK TROMP …

Read More »

One Cool Summer 2016 – Day3 (Aug-26-2016)

One Cool Summer 2016 – Day3 (Aug-26-2016) Results: FRIDAY 26/08/2016 RACE COMPLETED ON SUNDAY 28/08/2016. JR-DRAGSTER: 1. MICHAEL WEVER “PISTON RACING” ARUBA 2. ESMEE WEVER “PISTON RACING” ARUBA OUTLAW SUPER STREET 10.90: 1. JOY WERLEMAN “DON FLIP DHL” ARUBA 2. OMAR BISLIP “SKYLINE” ARUBA STREET-ROD 12.90: 1. JASON WILLEMS “FULL POWER CONNECTION” ARUBA 2. JEAN-CARLO REYES “REYES BROSS” ARUBA QUICK …

Read More »

One Cool Summer 2016 – Day2 (Aug-25-2016)

One Cool Summer 2016 – Day2 Results: THURSDAY 25/08/2016: JR-DRAGSTERS: 1. CELINE FINGAL “MAD MAX/EASY RACING” ARUBA 2. REGGIE EDUARDA “MAD MAX/EASY RACING” ARUBA SPORTSMAN BIKE: 1. PIERRE WEVER “PISTON RACING” ARUBA 2. MICHAEL WEVER “PISTON RACING” ARUBA SCOOTER: 1. RAUL LOPEZ JR. EXTREME RACING ARUBA 2. FAMILY CONNECTION ARUBA FRONT WHEEL DRIVE: 1. EDWARD BREMO “CHALAPI” ARUBA 2. ARGENIS RODRIQUES …

Read More »

2 Day Bracket – RESULTS

  RESULTS 2-DAY BRACKET ARUBA!!! FRIDAY 17 JUNE 2016: *JR-DRGASTER: 1. Rygienne Curie “Family Connection” 2. Ichelle Zievinger “Mente Sano Racing” *QUICK-16 SCOOTER: 1. Raul Lopez Jr. “Xtreme Racing” 2. Alen Brete *ATV 1. Jairo Perez “Assault Racing” 2. Wendel “Djaka” De Leuw *ATV V/S SCOOTER: 1. Jairo Perez “Assault Racing” 2. Raul Lopez Jr. “Xtreme Racing” *QUICK-16 FWD: 1. Gianno …

Read More »